Kipawa: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Paramjitmann (talk | contribs) (adding image) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Return of the Locust]]" || [[Tony De Paul|De Paul]] || [[Mike Manley|Manley]] || | |"[[The Return of the Locust]]" || [[Tony De Paul|De Paul]] || [[Mike Manley|Manley]] || | ||
|- | |||
|"[[The Rhodian Column]]" || [[Tony De Paul|De Paul]] || [[Mike Manley|Manley]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Characters]] | [[Category:Characters]] |
Revision as of 17:49, 8 October 2019
Kipawa | |
First appearance: | "The Challenge" |
---|---|
Created by: | Tony DePaul & Paul Ryan |
Kipawa is a member of the Bandar tribe and the son of Babudan.
Fictional Character Biography
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
Appearances
This list of appearances is considered to be complete, with reservations for the possibility of mistakes.
Newspaper stories
Title | Writer | Artist | Comments |
---|---|---|---|
"The Challenge" | De Paul | Ryan | first appearance |
"The Return of the Locust" | De Paul | Manley | |
"The Rhodian Column" | De Paul | Manley |