Gudbrandsdølen Dagningen: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| "[[Temple of the Gods, Part 1: The U-Boat Mystery]]" || December 31, 2005 || April 26, 2006 || | | "[[Temple of the Gods, Part 1: The U-Boat Mystery]]" || December 31, 2005 || April 26, 2006 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Temple of the Gods, Part 2: | | "[[Temple of the Gods, Part 2: Return to Eden]]" || April 27, 2006 || August 30, 2006 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Jungle Mystery]]" || August 31, 2006 || December 28, 2006 || | | "[[Jungle Mystery]]" || August 31, 2006 || December 28, 2006 || first three strips missing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Crime Apprentices]]" || December 29, 2006 || May 4, 2007 || | | "[[The Crime Apprentices]]" || December 29, 2006 || May 4, 2007 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The | | "[[The Jungle Trek]]" || May 5, 2007 || August 7, 2007 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The | | "[[The Return of Chatu]]" || August 8, 2007 || December 1, 2007 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Doorman]]" || December 3, 2007 || April 12, 2008 || | | "[[The Doorman]]" || December 3, 2007 || April 12, 2008 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The | | "[[The Mozznappers]]" || April 14, 2008 || August 14, 2008 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Voyaging Canoe]]" || August 15, 2008 || December 12, 2008 || | | "[[The Voyaging Canoe]]" || August 15, 2008 || December 12, 2008 || | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| "[[The Patrolwomen]]" || May 5, 2009 || September 4, 2009 || | | "[[The Patrolwomen]]" || May 5, 2009 || September 4, 2009 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The | | "[[The Drill Boss]]" || September 5, 2009 || Janaury 5, 2010 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Justice for the Python]]" || Janaury 6, 2010 || May 11, 2010 || | | "[[Justice for the Python]]" || Janaury 6, 2010 || May 11, 2010 || | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| "[[The Death of Diana Palmer Walker]]" || Janaury 11, 2011 || May 10, 2011 || | | "[[The Death of Diana Palmer Walker]]" || Janaury 11, 2011 || May 10, 2011 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Phantom | | "[[The Phantom at Sea]]" || May 11, 2011 || September 10, 2011 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Terror Cells of New York]]" || September 12, 2011 || January 9, 2012 || | | "[[Terror Cells of New York]]" || September 12, 2011 || January 9, 2012 || | ||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| "[[The Aeronaut]]" || September 30, 2014 || June 6, 2015 || | | "[[The Aeronaut]]" || September 30, 2014 || June 6, 2015 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Scoundrel]]" || June 8, 2015 || July 21, 2015 || incomplete | | "[[The Scoundrel]]" || June 8, 2015 || July 21, 2015 || incomplete | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Immortal Man]]" || July 22, 2015 || November 24, 2015 || | | "[[The Immortal Man]]" || July 22, 2015 || November 24, 2015 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Crusader's Treasure]]" || November 25, 2015 || ?, | | "[[The Crusader's Treasure]]" || November 25, 2015 || April 27, 2016 || | ||
|- | |||
| "[[John X]]" || April 28, 2016 || September 1, 2016 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Patrolman X]]" || September 2, 2016 || January 13, 2017 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Challenge]]" || January 14, 2017 || February 17, 2017 || shortened | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Twins' Futures]]" || February 18, 2017 || July 7, 2017 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Baronkhan Sedition]]" || July 8, 2017 || November 9, 2017 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Farewell to the Deep Woods]]" || November 10, 2017 || April 28, 2018 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Phantom Stamp]]" || April 30, 2018 || September 6, 2018 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Curse of Old Man Mozz]]" || September 7, 2018 || March 25, 2019 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Return of the Locust]]" || March 26, 2019 || August 29, 2019 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[A Reckoning with the Nomad]]" || August 30, 2019 || May 30, 2020 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Kit's Letter Home]]" || June 2, 2020 || June 29, 2020 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Heloise Comes Home]]" || June 30, 2020 || ?, 2021 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:59, 6 July 2020
Gudbrandsdølen Dagningen is a Norwegian newspaper that publishes "The Phantom" daily strip.
History
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
Published stories
This list is incomplete - you can help PhantomWiki by expanding it.
Original story title | Start date | End date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
"The Locust God" | ? | July 6, 2005 | |
"Stripes" | July 8, 2005 | December 30, 2005 | |
"Temple of the Gods, Part 1: The U-Boat Mystery" | December 31, 2005 | April 26, 2006 | |
"Temple of the Gods, Part 2: Return to Eden" | April 27, 2006 | August 30, 2006 | |
"Jungle Mystery" | August 31, 2006 | December 28, 2006 | first three strips missing |
"The Crime Apprentices" | December 29, 2006 | May 4, 2007 | |
"The Jungle Trek" | May 5, 2007 | August 7, 2007 | |
"The Return of Chatu" | August 8, 2007 | December 1, 2007 | |
"The Doorman" | December 3, 2007 | April 12, 2008 | |
"The Mozznappers" | April 14, 2008 | August 14, 2008 | |
"The Voyaging Canoe" | August 15, 2008 | December 12, 2008 | |
"Graffiti Phantom" | December 13, 2008 | May 4, 2009 | |
"The Patrolwomen" | May 5, 2009 | September 4, 2009 | |
"The Drill Boss" | September 5, 2009 | Janaury 5, 2010 | |
"Justice for the Python" | Janaury 6, 2010 | May 11, 2010 | |
"Crocco Island West" | May 12, 2010 | September 10, 2010 | |
"The Hunt for the Unknown Commander" | September 11, 2010 | Janaury 10, 2011 | |
"The Death of Diana Palmer Walker" | Janaury 11, 2011 | May 10, 2011 | |
"The Phantom at Sea" | May 11, 2011 | September 10, 2011 | |
"Terror Cells of New York" | September 12, 2011 | January 9, 2012 | |
"The Trail to Gravelines Prison!" | January 10, 2012 | May 15, 2012 | |
"Chatu's Fate" | May 16, 2012 | October 13, 2012 | |
"The College Kid" | October 15, 2012 | January 24, 2013 | |
"A Detente with Crime" | January 25, 2013 | June 3, 2013 | |
"The Den of Tigers" | June 4, 2012 | September 25, 2013 | |
"Mexico's Phantom" | September 26, 2013 | February 7, 2014 | |
"The Phantom Lion" | February 8, 2014 | September 29, 2014 | |
"The Aeronaut" | September 30, 2014 | June 6, 2015 | |
"The Scoundrel" | June 8, 2015 | July 21, 2015 | incomplete |
"The Immortal Man" | July 22, 2015 | November 24, 2015 | |
"The Crusader's Treasure" | November 25, 2015 | April 27, 2016 | |
"John X" | April 28, 2016 | September 1, 2016 | |
"Patrolman X" | September 2, 2016 | January 13, 2017 | |
"The Challenge" | January 14, 2017 | February 17, 2017 | shortened |
"The Twins' Futures" | February 18, 2017 | July 7, 2017 | |
"The Baronkhan Sedition" | July 8, 2017 | November 9, 2017 | |
"Farewell to the Deep Woods" | November 10, 2017 | April 28, 2018 | |
"The Phantom Stamp" | April 30, 2018 | September 6, 2018 | |
"The Curse of Old Man Mozz" | September 7, 2018 | March 25, 2019 | |
"The Return of the Locust" | March 26, 2019 | August 29, 2019 | |
"A Reckoning with the Nomad" | August 30, 2019 | May 30, 2020 | |
"Kit's Letter Home" | June 2, 2020 | June 29, 2020 | |
"Heloise Comes Home" | June 30, 2020 | ?, 2021 |