Gudbrandsdølen Dagningen: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| "[[The Immortal Man]]" || July 22, 2015 || November 24, 2015 || | | "[[The Immortal Man]]" || July 22, 2015 || November 24, 2015 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Crusader's Treasure]]" || November 25, 2015 || | | "[[The Crusader's Treasure]]" || November 25, 2015 || April 27, 2016 || | ||
|- | |||
| "[[John X]]" || April 28, 2016 || September 1, 2016 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Patrolman X]]" || September 2, 2016 || January 13, 2017 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Challenge (2015 story)|The Challenge]]" || January 14, 2017 || February 17, 2017 || shortened | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Twins' Futures]]" || February 18, 2017 || , 2017 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:20, 28 May 2017
Gudbrandsdølen Dagningen is a Norwegian newspaper that publishes "The Phantom" daily strip.
History
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
Published stories
This list is incomplete - you can help PhantomWiki by expanding it.
Original story title | Start date | End date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
"The Locust God" | ? | July 6, 2005 | |
"Stripes" | July 8, 2005 | December 30, 2005 | |
"Temple of the Gods, Part 1: The U-Boat Mystery" | December 31, 2005 | April 26, 2006 | |
"Temple of the Gods, Part 2: The Secret Temple on Eden" | April 27, 2006 | August 30, 2006 | |
"Jungle Mystery" | August 31, 2006 | December 28, 2006 | without first three days |
"The Crime Apprentices" | December 29, 2006 | May 4, 2007 | |
"The Challenge" | May 5, 2007 | August 7, 2007 | |
"The Python of Bangalla" | August 8, 2007 | December 1, 2007 | |
"The Doorman" | December 3, 2007 | April 12, 2008 | |
"The Jungle Gang" | April 14, 2008 | August 14, 2008 | |
"The Voyaging Canoe" | August 15, 2008 | December 12, 2008 | |
"Graffiti Phantom" | December 13, 2008 | May 4, 2009 | |
"The Patrolwomen" | May 5, 2009 | September 4, 2009 | |
"The Mysterious Guardian" | September 5, 2009 | Janaury 5, 2010 | |
"Justice for the Python" | Janaury 6, 2010 | May 11, 2010 | |
"Crocco Island West" | May 12, 2010 | September 10, 2010 | |
"The Hunt for the Unknown Commander" | September 11, 2010 | Janaury 10, 2011 | |
"The Death of Diana Palmer Walker" | Janaury 11, 2011 | May 10, 2011 | |
"The Phantom At Sea" | May 11, 2011 | September 10, 2011 | |
"Terror Cells of New York" | September 12, 2011 | January 9, 2012 | |
"The Trail to Gravelines Prison!" | January 10, 2012 | May 15, 2012 | |
"Chatu's Fate" | May 16, 2012 | October 13, 2012 | |
"The College Kid" | October 15, 2012 | January 24, 2013 | |
"A Detente with Crime" | January 25, 2013 | June 3, 2013 | |
"The Den of Tigers" | June 4, 2012 | September 25, 2013 | |
"Mexico's Phantom" | September 26, 2013 | February 7, 2014 | |
"The Phantom Lion" | February 8, 2014 | September 29, 2014 | |
"The Aeronaut" | September 30, 2014 | June 6, 2015 | |
"The Scoundrel" | June 8, 2015 | July 21, 2015 | incomplete story |
"The Immortal Man" | July 22, 2015 | November 24, 2015 | |
"The Crusader's Treasure" | November 25, 2015 | April 27, 2016 | |
"John X" | April 28, 2016 | September 1, 2016 | |
"Patrolman X" | September 2, 2016 | January 13, 2017 | |
"The Challenge" | January 14, 2017 | February 17, 2017 | shortened |
"The Twins' Futures" | February 18, 2017 | , 2017 |