Grimstad Adressetidene: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| "[[The Hunt for the Unknown Commander]]" || November 4, 2010 || March 8, 2011 || | | "[[The Hunt for the Unknown Commander]]" || November 4, 2010 || March 8, 2011 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Death of Diana Palmer Walker]]" || March 10, 2011 || July 14, 2011 || | | "[[The Death of Diana Palmer Walker]]" || March 10, 2011 || July 14, 2011 || the first strip missing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Phantom At Sea]]" || July 14, | | "[[The Phantom At Sea]]" || July 14, 2011 || November 8, 2011 || | ||
|- | |||
| "[[Terror Cells of New York]]" || November 8, 2011 || ?, 2012 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:38, 23 December 2011
Grimstad Adressetidene is a Norwegian newspaper that publishes "The Phantom" daily strip. The newspaper is published three times a week (Tuesdays, Thursdays, and Saturdays) and publishes two Phantom daily strips in each issue (but only one strip of other comics).
History
The newspaper was founded in 1856.
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
Published stories
This list is incomplete - you can help PhantomWiki by expanding it.
Original story title | Start date | End date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
"The Patrolwomen" | ? | October 27, 2009 | |
"The Mysterious Guardian" | October 29, 2009 | February 25, 2010 | |
"Justice for the Python" | February 27, 2010 | July 6, 2010 | |
"Crocco Island West" | July 8, 2010 | November 2, 2010 | |
"The Hunt for the Unknown Commander" | November 4, 2010 | March 8, 2011 | |
"The Death of Diana Palmer Walker" | March 10, 2011 | July 14, 2011 | the first strip missing |
"The Phantom At Sea" | July 14, 2011 | November 8, 2011 | |
"Terror Cells of New York" | November 8, 2011 | ?, 2012 |