Folkbladet: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Patrolwomen]]" || February 15, 2012 || ?, 2012 || | | "[[The Patrolwomen]]" || February 15, 2012 || ?, 2012 || | ||
|- | |||
| "[[The College Kid]]" || ?, 2015 || November, 2015 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[A Detente with Crime]]" || November, 2015 || ?, 2016 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Swedish newspapers]] | [[Category:Swedish newspapers]] |
Revision as of 17:44, 9 November 2015
Folkbladet, Nya Folkbladet i Östergötland AB is a Swedish newspaper that publishes "The Phantom" daily strip.
History
It is published 6 days a week.
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
Published stories
This list is incomplete - you can help PhantomWiki by expanding it.
Original story title | Start date | End date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
"The Voyaging Canoe" | ?, 2011 | September 30, 2011 | |
"Graffiti Phantom" | October 1, 2011 | February 14, 2012 | |
"The Patrolwomen" | February 15, 2012 | ?, 2012 | |
"The College Kid" | ?, 2015 | November, 2015 | |
"A Detente with Crime" | November, 2015 | ?, 2016 |