Fædrelandsvennen: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "'''''Fædrelandsvennen''''' is a Norwegian newspaper that publishes "The Phantom" daily strip. == History == {{stub}} == Published stories == {{IncompList}} ...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| "[[The Trail to Gravelines Prison!]]" || February 24, 2012 || June 29, 2012 || | | "[[The Trail to Gravelines Prison!]]" || February 24, 2012 || June 29, 2012 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Chatu's Fate]]" || June 30, 2012 || ?, | | "[[Chatu's Fate]]" || June 30, 2012 || November 23, 2012 || | ||
|- | |||
| "[[The College Kid]]" || November 24, 2012 || March 4, 2013 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[A Detente with Crime]]" || March 5, 2013 || ?, 2013 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:22, 1 June 2013
Fædrelandsvennen is a Norwegian newspaper that publishes "The Phantom" daily strip.
History
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
Published stories
This list is incomplete - you can help PhantomWiki by expanding it.
Original story title | Start date | End date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
"Graffiti Phantom" | ?, 2009 | June 24, 2009 | |
"The Patrolwomen" | June 25, 2009 | October 21, 2009 | |
"The Mysterious Guardian" | October 22, 2009 | February 18, 2010 | |
"Justice for the Python" | February 19, 2010 | June 25, 2010 | |
"Crocco Island West" | June 26, 2010 | October 23, 2010 | |
"The Hunt for the Unknown Commander" | October 25, 2010 | February 21, 2011 | |
"The Death of Diana Palmer Walker" | February 22, 2011 | June 27, 2011 | |
"The Phantom At Sea" | June 28, 2011 | October 26, 2011 | |
"Terror Cells of New York" | October 27, 2011 | February 23, 2012 | |
"The Trail to Gravelines Prison!" | February 24, 2012 | June 29, 2012 | |
"Chatu's Fate" | June 30, 2012 | November 23, 2012 | |
"The College Kid" | November 24, 2012 | March 4, 2013 | |
"A Detente with Crime" | March 5, 2013 | ?, 2013 |