Bohusläningen: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| "[[Graffiti Phantom]]" || October 17, 2011 || February 28, 2012 || | | "[[Graffiti Phantom]]" || October 17, 2011 || February 28, 2012 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Patrolwomen]]" || February 29, 2012 || ?, 2012 || | | "[[The Patrolwomen]]" || February 29, 2012 || July 3, 2012 || | ||
|- | |||
| "[[The Mysterious Guardian]]" || July 4, 2012 || ?, 2012 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Swedish newspapers]] | [[Category:Swedish newspapers]] |
Revision as of 12:44, 9 July 2012
Bohusläningen is a Swedish newspaper that publishes "The Phantom" daily strip.
History
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
Published stories
This list is incomplete - you can help PhantomWiki by expanding it.
Original story title | Start date | End date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
"" | ? | January 25, 2009? | |
"Temple of the Gods, Part 1: The U-Boat Mystery" | January 26, 2009? | ?, 2009? | |
"Temple of the Gods, Part 2: The Secret Temple on Eden" | ?, 2009? | ?, 2009? | |
"The Python of Bangalla" | ?, 2010 | October 14?, 2010 | |
"The Doorman" | October 15?, 2010 | February 15?, 2011 | |
"The Jungle Gang" | February 16?, 2011 | June 17, 2011 | |
"The Voyaging Canoe" | June 18, 2011 | October 15, 2011 | |
"Graffiti Phantom" | October 17, 2011 | February 28, 2012 | |
"The Patrolwomen" | February 29, 2012 | July 3, 2012 | |
"The Mysterious Guardian" | July 4, 2012 | ?, 2012 |