Bohusläningen: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| "[[The Phantom at Sea]]" || March 7, 2014 || July 9, 2014 || | | "[[The Phantom at Sea]]" || March 7, 2014 || July 9, 2014 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Terror Cells of New York]]" || July 10, 2014 || | | "[[Terror Cells of New York]]" || July 10, 2014 || November 6, 2014 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Scoundrel]]" || July 1, 2017 || || | | "[[The Scoundrel]]" || July 1, 2017 || November 18, 2017 || | ||
|- | |||
| "[[Terror's Mutiny]]" || November 21, 2017 || April 4, 2018 || the last strip from this story was published January 2, 2018 by mistake (original publishing date August 23, 2014) | |||
|- | |||
| "[[John X]]" || April 5, 2018 || August 13, 2018 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Patrolman X]]" || August 14, 2018 || December 24, 2018 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Challenge]]" || December 27, 2018 || May 4, 2019 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Twins' Futures]]" || May 6, 2019 || September 24, 2019 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Baronkhan Sedition]]" || September 25, 2019 || February 1, 2020 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Farewell to the Deep Woods]]" || February 3, 2020 || July 11, 2020 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Phantom Stamp]]" || July 13, 2020 || November 16, 2020 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Curse of Old Man Mozz]]" || November 17, 2020 || June 9, 2021 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Return of the Locust]]" || June 10, 2021 || November 3, 2021 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[A Reckoning with the Nomad]]" || November 4, 2021 || August 6, 2022 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Kit's Letter Home]]" || August 8, 2022 || September 2, 2022 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Heloise Comes Home]]" || September 3, 2022 || July 4, 2023 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Rhodian Column]]" || July 5, 2023 || December 1, 2023 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Unfinished Business (daily story)|Unfinished Business]]" || December 2, 2023 || January 10, 2024 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Llongo Forest]]" || January 11, 2024 || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Swedish newspapers]] | [[Category:Swedish newspapers]] |
Latest revision as of 16:12, 10 February 2024
Bohusläningen is a Swedish newspaper that publishes "The Phantom" daily strip.
History
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
Published stories
This list is incomplete - you can help PhantomWiki by expanding it.
Original story title | Start date | End date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
"" | ? | January 25, 2009? | |
"Temple of the Gods, Part 1: The U-Boat Mystery" | January 26, 2009? | ?, 2009? | |
"Temple of the Gods, Part 2: Return to Eden" | ?, 2009? | ?, 2009? | |
"The Return of Chatu" | ?, 2010 | October 14?, 2010 | |
"The Doorman" | October 15?, 2010 | February 15?, 2011 | |
"The Mozznappers" | February 16?, 2011 | June 17, 2011 | |
"The Voyaging Canoe" | June 18, 2011 | October 15, 2011 | |
"Graffiti Phantom" | October 17, 2011 | February 28, 2012 | |
"The Patrolwomen" | February 29, 2012 | July 3, 2012 | |
"The Drill Boss" | July 4, 2012 | October 31, 2012 | |
"Justice for the Python" | November 1, 2012 | March 2, 2013 | |
"Crocco Island West" | March 4, 2013 | July 6, 2013 | |
"The Hunt for the Unknown Commander" | July 8, 2013 | November 2, 2013 | |
"The Death of Diana Palmer Walker" | November 4, 2013 | March 6, 2014 | |
"The Phantom at Sea" | March 7, 2014 | July 9, 2014 | |
"Terror Cells of New York" | July 10, 2014 | November 6, 2014 | |
"The Scoundrel" | July 1, 2017 | November 18, 2017 | |
"Terror's Mutiny" | November 21, 2017 | April 4, 2018 | the last strip from this story was published January 2, 2018 by mistake (original publishing date August 23, 2014) |
"John X" | April 5, 2018 | August 13, 2018 | |
"Patrolman X" | August 14, 2018 | December 24, 2018 | |
"The Challenge" | December 27, 2018 | May 4, 2019 | |
"The Twins' Futures" | May 6, 2019 | September 24, 2019 | |
"The Baronkhan Sedition" | September 25, 2019 | February 1, 2020 | |
"Farewell to the Deep Woods" | February 3, 2020 | July 11, 2020 | |
"The Phantom Stamp" | July 13, 2020 | November 16, 2020 | |
"The Curse of Old Man Mozz" | November 17, 2020 | June 9, 2021 | |
"The Return of the Locust" | June 10, 2021 | November 3, 2021 | |
"A Reckoning with the Nomad" | November 4, 2021 | August 6, 2022 | |
"Kit's Letter Home" | August 8, 2022 | September 2, 2022 | |
"Heloise Comes Home" | September 3, 2022 | July 4, 2023 | |
"The Rhodian Column" | July 5, 2023 | December 1, 2023 | |
"Unfinished Business" | December 2, 2023 | January 10, 2024 | |
"The Llongo Forest" | January 11, 2024 |