Best Story Sweden: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(15 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
!bgcolor="#D3D3D3"|Year!!bgcolor="#D3D3D3"|Title!!bgcolor="#D3D3D3"|Writer!!bgcolor="#D3D3D3"|Artist | !bgcolor="#D3D3D3"|Year!!bgcolor="#D3D3D3"|Title!!bgcolor="#D3D3D3"|Writer!!bgcolor="#D3D3D3"|Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Best story 1978 (Sweden)|1978]]<br>(tie) || "[[The Avenger from the Sea]]" <br> "[[ | | [[Best story 1978 (Sweden)|1978]]<br>(tie) || "[[The Avenger from the Sea]]" <br> "[[Phantom Wedding]]" || [[Norman Worker]] <br> [[Lee Falk]] || [[Georges Bess]] <br> [[Sy Barry]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Best story 1979 (Sweden)|1979]] || "[[Devil's Story]]" || [[Donne Avenell]] || [[Georges Bess]] | | [[Best story 1979 (Sweden)|1979]] || "[[Devil's Story]]" || [[Donne Avenell]] || [[Georges Bess]] | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| [[Best story 1981 (Sweden)|1981]] || "[[The Legend of the Swords, Part 1: Excalibur]]" || [[Norman Worker]] || [[Jaime Vallvé]] | | [[Best story 1981 (Sweden)|1981]] || "[[The Legend of the Swords, Part 1: Excalibur]]" || [[Norman Worker]] || [[Jaime Vallvé]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Best story 1982 (Sweden)|1982]] || "[[The Stone Carving People]]" || [[Norman Worker]] || [[Heiner Bade]] | | [[Best story 1982 (Sweden)|1982]] || "[[The Stone Carving People (story)|The Stone Carving People]]" || [[Norman Worker]] || [[Heiner Bade]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Best story 1983 (Sweden)|1983]] || "[[The Water of Life]]" || [[Dai Darell]], [[Jörgen Ewers]] || [[Hans Lindahl]] | | [[Best story 1983 (Sweden)|1983]] || "[[The Water of Life]]" || [[Dai Darell]], [[Jörgen Ewers]] || [[Hans Lindahl]] | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| [[Best story 1984 (Sweden)|1984]] || "[[The First Phantom (Team Fantomen story)|The First Phantom]]" || [[Michael Tierres]] || [[Kari Leppänen]] | | [[Best story 1984 (Sweden)|1984]] || "[[The First Phantom (Team Fantomen story)|The First Phantom]]" || [[Michael Tierres]] || [[Kari Leppänen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Best story 1985 (Sweden)|1985]] || "[[The Beanstalk]]" || [[Donne Avenell]] || [[Hans Lindahl]] | | [[Best story 1985 (Sweden)|1985]] || "[[The Beanstalk (story)|The Beanstalk]]" || [[Donne Avenell]] || [[Hans Lindahl]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Best story 1986 (Sweden)|1986]] || "[[The Battle on Malta]]" (new story)<br>"[[Devil's Story]] (reprint) || [[Norman Worker]]<br>[[Donne Avenell]] || [[Kari Leppänen]]<br>[[Georges Bess]] | | [[Best story 1986 (Sweden)|1986]] || "[[The Battle on Malta]]" (new story)<br>"[[Devil's Story]] (reprint) || [[Norman Worker]]<br>[[Donne Avenell]] || [[Kari Leppänen]]<br>[[Georges Bess]] | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| [[Best story 1991 (Sweden)|1991]] || "[[Devil's Story]]" || [[Donne Avenell]] || [[Georges Bess]] | | [[Best story 1991 (Sweden)|1991]] || "[[Devil's Story]]" || [[Donne Avenell]] || [[Georges Bess]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Best story 1992 (Sweden)|1992]] || "[[ | | [[Best story 1992 (Sweden)|1992]] || "[[Hoogan's Revenge]]" || [[Lennart Moberg]] || [[Jean-Yves Mitton]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Best story 1993 (Sweden)|1993]] || "[[The Test (Team Fantomen story)|The Test]]" || [[Norman Worker]] || [[Kari Leppänen]] | | [[Best story 1993 (Sweden)|1993]] || "[[The Test (Team Fantomen story)|The Test]]" || [[Norman Worker]] || [[Kari Leppänen]] | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| [[Best story 2008 (Sweden)|2008]] || "[[The Castaways]]" (new story)<br>"[[Kingdom of the Amazons]]" (reprint) || [[Janne Lundström]]<br>[[Scott Goodall]] || [[Kari Leppänen]]<br>[[Felmang]], [[Germano Ferri]] | | [[Best story 2008 (Sweden)|2008]] || "[[The Castaways]]" (new story)<br>"[[Kingdom of the Amazons]]" (reprint) || [[Janne Lundström]]<br>[[Scott Goodall]] || [[Kari Leppänen]]<br>[[Felmang]], [[Germano Ferri]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Best story 2009 (Sweden)|2009]] || "[[Phantom Gladiator, Part 1]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen]] | | [[Best story 2009 (Sweden)|2009]] || "[[The Phantom Gladiator, Part 1]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Best story 2010 (Sweden)|2010]]<br>(tie) || "[[The Cabin Boy and the Princess]]" <br> "[[The Dragon Throne]]" || [[Janne Lundström]] <br> [[Jens Hansegård]] || [[Hans Lindahl]] <br> [[Heiner Bade]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Best story 2011 (Sweden)|2011]] || "[[The Sons of Captain Walker]]" || [[Janne Lundström]] || [[Hans Lindahl]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Best story 2012 (Sweden)|2012]] || "[[The Pirates' Prisoner]]" || [[Janne Lundström]] || [[Hans Lindahl]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Best story 2013 (Sweden)|2013]] || "[[Year 1349]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Best story 2014 (Sweden)|2014]] || "[[Death of a Pirate Queen]]" || [[David Bishop]] || [[César Spadari]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Best story 2015 (Sweden)|2015]] || "[[A Plague in Venice]]" || [[Janne Lundström]] || [[Hans Lindahl]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Best story 2016 (Sweden)|2016]] || "[[Nat Turner's Spirit, Part 6: The King of Louisiana]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Best story 2017 (Sweden)|2017]] || "[[Farewell to the Deep Woods]]" || [[Tony DePaul]] || [[Mike Manley]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Best story 2018 (Sweden)|2018]] || "[[The Ghost at Gallows' Inn]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi]] || [[Heiner Bade]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Best story 2019 (Sweden)|2019]] || || [[Mikael Sol]] || [[Jan Bielecki]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:32, 20 July 2020
Best Story is an annual vote among readers of Fantomen to determine the most popular story published in the magazine during the year.
Winners