Bergensavisen: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| "[[The Death of Diana Palmer Walker]]" || June 19, 2010 || October 14, 2010 || | | "[[The Death of Diana Palmer Walker]]" || June 19, 2010 || October 14, 2010 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Phantom | | "[[The Phantom at Sea]]" || October 15, 2010 || January 27, 2011 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Terror Cells of New York]]" || January 28, 2011 || May 12, 2011 || | | "[[Terror Cells of New York]]" || January 28, 2011 || May 12, 2011 || | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| "[[Chatu's Fate]]" || July 26, 2011 || November 28, 2011 || | | "[[Chatu's Fate]]" || July 26, 2011 || November 28, 2011 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The College Kid]]" || November 29, 2011 || February | | "[[The College Kid]]" || November 29, 2011 || February 22, 2012 || the last strip was also reproduced on February 23, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[A Detente with Crime]]" || February 24, 2012 || June 10, 2012 || the first strip missing | | "[[A Detente with Crime]]" || February 24, 2012 || June 10, 2012 || the first strip missing | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| "[[The Aeronaut]]" || August 5, 2013 || March 12, 2014 || | | "[[The Aeronaut]]" || August 5, 2013 || March 12, 2014 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Crime Apprentices]]" || March 13, 2014 || | | "[[The Crime Apprentices]]" || March 13, 2014 || July 26, 2014 || out of order, first printed strip from September 23, 2005 | ||
|- | |||
| "[[The Jungle Trek]]" || July 27, 2014 || September 22, 2014 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Scoundrel]]" || September 23, 2014<br>March 22, 2015 || January 19, 2015<br>March 27, 2015 || without the last week<br>the last week | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Immortal Man]]" || January 20, 2015<br>March 28, 2015 || March 21, 2015<br>May 11, 2015 || interrupted after the strip of June 10, 2002<br>restarted from beggining, first two strips missing, interrupted after the strip of May 18, 2002 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Crusader's Treasure]]" || May 12, 2015 || September 15, 2015 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Jungle Mystery]]" || September 16, 2015 || November 5, 2015 || missing the first strip and strips from January 4 to March 8, 2003 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Hit Men]]" || November 6, 2015 || February 18, 2016 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Connoisseurs]]" || February 19, 2016 || June 9, 2016 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Viper God]]" || June 10, 2016 || September 23, 2016 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Locust God]]" || September 24, 2016 || January 6, 2017 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Stripes (story)|Stripes]]" || January 7, 2017 || April 28, 2017 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Temple of the Gods, Part 1: The U-Boat Mystery]]" || April 29, 2017 || August 20, 2017 || the last strip missing | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Temple of the Gods, Part 2: Return to Eden]]" || August 21, 2017 || December 2, 2017 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Crime Apprentices]]" || December 2, 2017 || March 16, 2018 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Jungle Trek]]" || March 17, 2018 || July 5, 2018 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Return of Chatu]]" || July 6, 2018 || September 30, 2018 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Doorman]]" || October 1, 2018 || January 12, 2019 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Mozznappers]]" || January 12, 2019 || April 28, 2019 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Voyaging Canoe]]" || April 29, 2019 || August 14, 2019 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Graffiti Phantom]]" || August 15, 2019 || December 13, 2019 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Patrolwomen]]" || December 14, 2019 || March 24, 2020 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Drill Boss]]" || March 25, 2020 || ?, 2020 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:39, 2 May 2020
Bergensavisen is a Norwegian newspaper that publishes "The Phantom" daily strip.
History
Bergensavisen (also known as BA) was founded in 1923 as Bergens Arbeiderblad. The name was changed to the current one in 1991.
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
Published stories
This list is incomplete - you can help PhantomWiki by expanding it.
Original story title | Start date | End date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
"Crocco Island West" | ? | February 28, 2010 | |
"The Hunt for the Unknown Commander" | March 1, 2010 | June 18, 2010 | |
"The Death of Diana Palmer Walker" | June 19, 2010 | October 14, 2010 | |
"The Phantom at Sea" | October 15, 2010 | January 27, 2011 | |
"Terror Cells of New York" | January 28, 2011 | May 12, 2011 | |
"The Trail to Gravelines Prison!" | May 13, 2011 | July 25, 2011 | without the last four strips |
"Chatu's Fate" | July 26, 2011 | November 28, 2011 | |
"The College Kid" | November 29, 2011 | February 22, 2012 | the last strip was also reproduced on February 23, 2012 |
"A Detente with Crime" | February 24, 2012 | June 10, 2012 | the first strip missing |
"The Den of Tigers" | June 11, 2012 | September 20, 2012 | |
"Mexico's Phantom" | September 21, 2012 | January 15, 2013 | |
"The Phantom Lion" | January 16, 2013 | August 4, 2013 | |
"The Aeronaut" | August 5, 2013 | March 12, 2014 | |
"The Crime Apprentices" | March 13, 2014 | July 26, 2014 | out of order, first printed strip from September 23, 2005 |
"The Jungle Trek" | July 27, 2014 | September 22, 2014 | |
"The Scoundrel" | September 23, 2014 March 22, 2015 |
January 19, 2015 March 27, 2015 |
without the last week the last week |
"The Immortal Man" | January 20, 2015 March 28, 2015 |
March 21, 2015 May 11, 2015 |
interrupted after the strip of June 10, 2002 restarted from beggining, first two strips missing, interrupted after the strip of May 18, 2002 |
"The Crusader's Treasure" | May 12, 2015 | September 15, 2015 | |
"Jungle Mystery" | September 16, 2015 | November 5, 2015 | missing the first strip and strips from January 4 to March 8, 2003 |
"The Hit Men" | November 6, 2015 | February 18, 2016 | |
"The Connoisseurs" | February 19, 2016 | June 9, 2016 | |
"The Viper God" | June 10, 2016 | September 23, 2016 | |
"The Locust God" | September 24, 2016 | January 6, 2017 | |
"Stripes" | January 7, 2017 | April 28, 2017 | |
"Temple of the Gods, Part 1: The U-Boat Mystery" | April 29, 2017 | August 20, 2017 | the last strip missing |
"Temple of the Gods, Part 2: Return to Eden" | August 21, 2017 | December 2, 2017 | |
"The Crime Apprentices" | December 2, 2017 | March 16, 2018 | |
"The Jungle Trek" | March 17, 2018 | July 5, 2018 | |
"The Return of Chatu" | July 6, 2018 | September 30, 2018 | |
"The Doorman" | October 1, 2018 | January 12, 2019 | |
"The Mozznappers" | January 12, 2019 | April 28, 2019 | |
"The Voyaging Canoe" | April 29, 2019 | August 14, 2019 | |
"Graffiti Phantom" | August 15, 2019 | December 13, 2019 | |
"The Patrolwomen" | December 14, 2019 | March 24, 2020 | |
"The Drill Boss" | March 25, 2020 | ?, 2020 |