Østlandsposten: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Østlandsposten''''' is a [[Norway|Norwegian]] newspaper that | '''''Østlandsposten''''' is a [[Norway|Norwegian]] newspaper that published "[[The Phantom]]" [[daily strip]] to 2019. | ||
== History == | == History == | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
== Published stories == | == Published stories == | ||
{{IncompList}} | {{IncompList}} | ||
{| {{table}} | {| {{table}} | ||
Line 21: | Line 20: | ||
| "[[Temple of the Gods, Part 1: The U-Boat Mystery]]" || April 19, 2006 || September 4, 2006 || | | "[[Temple of the Gods, Part 1: The U-Boat Mystery]]" || April 19, 2006 || September 4, 2006 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Temple of the Gods, Part 2: | | "[[Temple of the Gods, Part 2: Return to Eden]]" || September 5, 2006 || January 9, 2007 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Crime Apprentices]]" || January 10, 2007 || May 12, 2007 || | | "[[The Crime Apprentices]]" || January 10, 2007 || May 12, 2007 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The | | "[[The Jungle Trek]]" || May 14, 2007 || September 11, 2007 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The | | "[[The Return of Chatu]]" || September 12, 2007 || January 4, 2008 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Doorman]]" || January 5, 2008 || May 7, 2008 || | | "[[The Doorman]]" || January 5, 2008 || May 7, 2008 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The | | "[[The Mozznappers]]" || May 8, 2008 || September 5, 2008 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Voyaging Canoe]]" || September 6, 2008 || January 6, 2009 || | | "[[The Voyaging Canoe]]" || September 6, 2008 || January 6, 2009 || | ||
Line 39: | Line 38: | ||
| "[[The Patrolwomen]]" || May 28, 2009 || September 25, 2009|| | | "[[The Patrolwomen]]" || May 28, 2009 || September 25, 2009|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The | | "[[The Drill Boss]]" || September 26, 2009 || January 26, 2010 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Justice for the Python]]" || January 27, 2010 || June 3, 2010 || | | "[[Justice for the Python]]" || January 27, 2010 || June 3, 2010 || | ||
Line 49: | Line 48: | ||
| "[[The Death of Diana Palmer Walker]]" || February 1, 2011 || June 6, 2011 || | | "[[The Death of Diana Palmer Walker]]" || February 1, 2011 || June 6, 2011 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Phantom | | "[[The Phantom at Sea]]" || June 7, 2011 || October 5, 2011 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Terror Cells of New York]]" || October 6, 2011 || February 2, 2012 || | | "[[Terror Cells of New York]]" || October 6, 2011 || February 2, 2012 || | ||
Line 55: | Line 54: | ||
| "[[The Trail to Gravelines Prison!]]" || February 3, 2012 || June 8, 2012 || | | "[[The Trail to Gravelines Prison!]]" || February 3, 2012 || June 8, 2012 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Chatu's Fate]]" || June 9, 2012 || | | "[[Chatu's Fate]]" || June 9, 2012 || November 2, 2012 || | ||
|- | |||
| "[[The College Kid]]" || November 3, 2012 || February 12, 2013 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[A Detente with Crime]]" || February 13, 2013 || June 18, 2013 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Den of Tigers]]" || June 19, 2013 || October 16, 2013 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Mexico's Phantom]]" || October 17, 2013 || March 1, 2014 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Phantom Lion]]" || March 3, 2014 || October 20, 2014 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Aeronaut]]" || October 21, 2014 || July 6, 2015 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Immortal Man]]" || July 7, 2015 || November 5, 2015 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Crusader's Treasure]]" || November 6, 2015 || April 6, 2016 || last strip missing | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Jungle Mystery]]" || April 7, 2016 || August 4, 2016 || first strip missing | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Hit Men]]" || August 5, 2016 || December 9, 2016 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Connoisseurs]]" || December 10, 2016 || April 8, 2017 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Viper God]]" || April 10, 2017 || August 23, 2017 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Locust God]]" || August 24, 2017 || December 19, 2017 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Stripes (story)|Stripes]]" || December 20, 2017 || May 7, 2018 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Temple of the Gods, Part 1: The U-Boat Mystery]]" || May 8, 2018 || September 8, 2018 || last ten strips missing | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Temple of the Gods, Part 2: Return to Eden]]" || September 10, 2018 || October 24, 2018 || started from the strip of August 5, 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Crime Apprentices]]" || October 25, 2018 || February 22, 2019 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Jungle Trek]]" || February 23, 2019 || June 22, 2019 || last nineten strips missing | |||
|} | |} | ||
== External links == | == External links == |
Revision as of 13:29, 6 October 2019
Østlandsposten is a Norwegian newspaper that published "The Phantom" daily strip to 2019.
History
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
Published stories
This list is incomplete - you can help PhantomWiki by expanding it.
Original story title | Start date | End date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
"The Hit Men" | ? | November 23, 2004 | |
"The Connoisseurs" | November 24, 2004 | March 29, 2005 | |
"The Viper God" | March 30, 2005 | August 9, 2005 | |
"The Locust God" | August 10, 2005 | December 6, 2005 | |
"Stripes" | December 7, 2005 | April 18, 2006 | |
"Temple of the Gods, Part 1: The U-Boat Mystery" | April 19, 2006 | September 4, 2006 | |
"Temple of the Gods, Part 2: Return to Eden" | September 5, 2006 | January 9, 2007 | |
"The Crime Apprentices" | January 10, 2007 | May 12, 2007 | |
"The Jungle Trek" | May 14, 2007 | September 11, 2007 | |
"The Return of Chatu" | September 12, 2007 | January 4, 2008 | |
"The Doorman" | January 5, 2008 | May 7, 2008 | |
"The Mozznappers" | May 8, 2008 | September 5, 2008 | |
"The Voyaging Canoe" | September 6, 2008 | January 6, 2009 | |
"Graffiti Phantom" | January 7, 2009 | May 27, 2009 | |
"The Patrolwomen" | May 28, 2009 | September 25, 2009 | |
"The Drill Boss" | September 26, 2009 | January 26, 2010 | |
"Justice for the Python" | January 27, 2010 | June 3, 2010 | |
"Crocco Island West" | June 4, 2010 | September 30, 2010 | |
"The Hunt for the Unknown Commander" | October 1, 2010 | January 31, 2011 | |
"The Death of Diana Palmer Walker" | February 1, 2011 | June 6, 2011 | |
"The Phantom at Sea" | June 7, 2011 | October 5, 2011 | |
"Terror Cells of New York" | October 6, 2011 | February 2, 2012 | |
"The Trail to Gravelines Prison!" | February 3, 2012 | June 8, 2012 | |
"Chatu's Fate" | June 9, 2012 | November 2, 2012 | |
"The College Kid" | November 3, 2012 | February 12, 2013 | |
"A Detente with Crime" | February 13, 2013 | June 18, 2013 | |
"The Den of Tigers" | June 19, 2013 | October 16, 2013 | |
"Mexico's Phantom" | October 17, 2013 | March 1, 2014 | |
"The Phantom Lion" | March 3, 2014 | October 20, 2014 | |
"The Aeronaut" | October 21, 2014 | July 6, 2015 | |
"The Immortal Man" | July 7, 2015 | November 5, 2015 | |
"The Crusader's Treasure" | November 6, 2015 | April 6, 2016 | last strip missing |
"Jungle Mystery" | April 7, 2016 | August 4, 2016 | first strip missing |
"The Hit Men" | August 5, 2016 | December 9, 2016 | |
"The Connoisseurs" | December 10, 2016 | April 8, 2017 | |
"The Viper God" | April 10, 2017 | August 23, 2017 | |
"The Locust God" | August 24, 2017 | December 19, 2017 | |
"Stripes" | December 20, 2017 | May 7, 2018 | |
"Temple of the Gods, Part 1: The U-Boat Mystery" | May 8, 2018 | September 8, 2018 | last ten strips missing |
"Temple of the Gods, Part 2: Return to Eden" | September 10, 2018 | October 24, 2018 | started from the strip of August 5, 2005 |
"The Crime Apprentices" | October 25, 2018 | February 22, 2019 | |
"The Jungle Trek" | February 23, 2019 | June 22, 2019 | last nineten strips missing |