Östgöten: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Drug Busters]]" || June 10, 1996 || 1996 ||Incomplete story | | "[[Drug Busters]]" || June 10, 1996 || 1996 ||Incomplete story | ||
|- | |||
| "[[The Attilan Mystery]]" || 1996 || 1996 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Swedish newspapers]] | [[Category:Swedish newspapers]] |
Revision as of 19:47, 4 November 2015
Östgöten is a local Swedish newspaper that published "The Phantom" daily strip. It is/was published 6 days a week.
History
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
Published stories
This list is incomplete - you can help PhantomWiki by expanding it.
Original story title | Start date | End date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
"The Embassy Siege" | 1995 | December 20, 1995 | |
"The Presidents" | December 21, 1995 | June 8, 1996 | |
"Drug Busters" | June 10, 1996 | 1996 | Incomplete story |
"The Attilan Mystery" | 1996 | 1996 |